School Committees

EKLAVYA RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL CHANKAPUR

SCHOOL COMMITTEES

M. T. P. S. Society Governing Council

 

Sr.No.

Member

Designation

1

Secretary, Tribal Development Department Maharashtra State

President

2

Commissioner, Tribal Development Department Maharashtra State

Member Secretary

3

Secretary, Finance Department Or Officer Nominated lower than the rank of Dypt Secretary

Member

4

Secretary, PWD or an officer nominated by him

Member

5

Director of Education, Education Directorate Pune

Member

6

Additional Tribal Commisioner, Tribal Developement Department Nominated by President of the Society

Member

7

Additional Tribal Commisioner, Tribal Developement Department Nominated by President of the Society

Member

8

Member Nominated by Ministry of Tribal Affairs Govt of India

Member

9

Representative member of NCERT

Member

10

Educationist from the State nominated by President

Member

11

Educationist from the State nominated by President

Member

12

One Principal of EMRS

Member

School Management Committee

 

Sr.No.

Name

Post

1

BHASKAR TUKARAM CHAVHAN

President

2

YESHWANT DHANA CHAVHAN

Vice-President

3

GAJANAN DEVRAV GAIKWAD

Member Secretary

4

SUNIL KARTAR PAWAR

Male Superintendent

5

MADHURI V BAGUL

Female superintendent

6

DIPAK GANGADHAR THORAT

Member

7

SHOBHA RAJU BAHIRAM

Member

8

HAUSA BHARAT THAKRE

Member

9

SUSHILA SONIRAM PAWAR

Member

10

SUBHASH AMRUTA CHAVHAN

Member

11

TARABAI PUNDLIK JAGTAP

Member

12

SUNIL BHAURAO BHOYE

Teacher Representative

13

KAMAL RAMNATH JAGTAP

Member

14

MURLIDHAR NANDA MAHALE

Member

15

MOTIRAM SAYAJI MAHALE

Member

 

16

SHANTARAM SONU PAWAR

Member

17

SHANTARAM KASHIRAM JAGTAP

Member

18

APPA RAJARAM PAWAR

Member

 

Allotment Of School Committees (2019-2020)

Sr.No.

Name Of The Committee

Committee In Charge

Committee Members

1

School Administration and Academic Planning

Mr.GAJANAN D GAIKWAD

 

2

Office Correspondence and Students Admission

Mr. S.B BHOYE

 

3

Academic Time Table

Smt.S.U.PATIL

 

4

School Examination

Mrs.  S.U.PATIL

 

5

School Assembly

Mr. S.B BHOYE

 

6

School Discipline and Disaster Management

Mr.S.D.AJAGE

Mr. GAJANAN D GAIKWAD

7

CBSE Correspondence and Record

Mr. GAJANAN D GAIKWAD

 

8

Competitive Exam

Mr. S.B BHOYE

Mr.S.D.AJAGE

9

Cultural Activities and Co-Curricular Activities

Mr. S.B BHOYE

Mrs.  S.U.PATIL
 

10

Parent Teacher's Association / Counciling

Mrs.  S.U.PATIL

 

11

Meeting Proceedings and Notice

Mr.S.D.AJAGE

 

12

School Liabrary

Mrs.  S.U.PATIL