Sr.No. | Member | Designation |
---|---|---|
1 | Secretary, Tribal Developement Department | President |
2 | Commissoner, Tribal Developement Department | Member Secretary |
3 | Secretary, Finance Department Or Officer Nominated lower than the rank of Dypt Secretary | Member |
4 | Secretary, PWD or an officer nominated by him | Member |
5 | Director of Education, Education Directorate Pune | Member |
6 | Additional Tribal Commisioner, Tribal Developement Department Nominated by President of the Society | Member |
7 | Additional Tribal Commisioner, Tribal Developement Department Nominated by President of the Society | Member |
8 | Member Nominated by Ministry of Tribal Affairs Govt of India | Member |
9 | Representative member of NCERT | Member |
10 | Educationist from the State nominated by President | Member |
11 | Educationist from the State nominated by President | Member |
12 | One Principal of EMRS | Member |
Sr.No. | Name | Post |
---|---|---|
1 | ANIL CHAVHAN | President |
2 | BHAUSAHEB JAGTAP | Vice-President |
3 | DIPAK SONAWANE | Member Secretary |
4 | SUNIL KARTAR PAWAR | Male Superintendent |
5 | MADHURI V BAGUL | Female superintendent |
6 | DIPAK GANGADHAR THORAT | Member |
7 | SHOBHA RAJU BAHIRAM | Member |
8 | HAUSA BHARAT THAKRE | Member |
9 | SUSHILA SONIRAM PAWAR | Member |
10 | SUBHASH AMRUTA CHAVHAN | Member |
11 | TARABAI PUNDLIK JAGTAP | Member |
12 | SUNIL BHAURAO BHOYE | Teacher Representative |
13 | KAMAL RAMNATH JAGTAP | Member |
14 | MURLIDHAR NANDA MAHALE | Member |
15 | MOTIRAM SAYAJI MAHALE | Member |
16 | SHANTARAM SONU PAWAR | Member |
17 | SHANTARAM KASHIRAM JAGTAP | Member |
18 | APPA RAJARAM PAWAR | Member |
Sr.No. | Name Of The Committee | Committee In Charge | Committee Members |
---|---|---|---|
1 | School Administration and Academic Planning | Mr.DIPAK SONAWANE | |
2 | Office Correspondence and Students Admission | Mr. DEEPAK SABALE | |
3 | Academic Time Table | Mr.TEJAS SONAWANE | |
4 | School Examination | Mrs. PANDURAG GAIKWAD | |
5 | School Assembly | Mr. DEVIDAS BORSE | |
6 | School Discipline and Disaster Management | Mrs.KALPANA URADE | Mr. GAJANAN D GAIKWAD |
7 | CBSE Correspondence and Record | Mr. GAJANAN D GAIKWAD | |
8 | Competitive Exam | Mr. DEEPAK SABALE | Mr.RUSHIKESH BHAMARE |
9 | Cultural Activities and Co-Curricular Activities | Mrs.KALPANA URADE |
Mrs.DEVIDAS BORASE |
10 | Parent Teacher's Association / Counciling | Mrs. RAJENDRA MAHALE | |
11 | Meeting Proceedings and Notice | Mr.BISHAN RAUT | |
12 | School Liabrary | Mr. DEEPAK SABALE | |
13 | Computer Lab | Mr.BISHAN RAUT | |
14 | Online Work | Mr.GAJANAN D GAIKWAD | |
15 | Sports and Yoga | Mr. DEVIDAS BORSE | |
16 | Mess Management | Mr.RAJENDRA MAHALE | |
17 | Health and Hygiene / Hostel Discipline |
Mr.RAJENDRA MAHALE (Boys) Smt P.E.CHAUDHARI (Girls) |
|
18 | Sanskar Kendra | All Members of the Staff |